+38 (050) 38 222 57

Privacy Policy

Fully Wooly online store pays great attention to the protection of personal data of its users. Our visitors can view the pages of the site without disclosing their personal data.

Only when you place an order to purchase goods, we ask you to provide your phone number and email address. This is necessary so that we can contact you to agree on shipping details.

We protect the privacy of your personal information and do not pass it on to third parties.

  1. General provisions

1.1. Our privacy policy determines the order in which the user’s personal data is received, stored, processed and used. This information is provided by the User when ordering in our online store.

1.2. Confidentiality of the provided information is a prerequisite for the store to gain access to the user’s personal data.

1.3. By using the services of the online store “Fully Wooly”, the User agrees with this privacy policy. It entitles the site administration to receive, store, process and use his personal data under the terms of this Privacy Policy, as well as in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”.

1.4. The site administration does not verify the accuracy of the information provided by the User.

  1. Personal data

2.1. Fully Wooly online store collects, stores, processes and uses only those personal data of users that are necessary for the provision of services for the sale and delivery of ordered goods. These are name, contact phone number, e-mail address, delivery address. Other information may be provided by the user at his discretion.

2.2. The user agrees that the online store “Fully Wooly” has the right to transfer personal data to courier services – solely for the purpose of ordering and delivery of goods.

2.3. We do not transfer personal user data to third parties, except as provided in the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”.

2.4. The site administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User’s personal data from unauthorized access, destruction, blocking, copying, dissemination of confidential information, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

  1. Change of privacy policy

3.1. Fully Wooly Online Store reserves the right to change the terms of the Privacy Policy. In this case, the text of this document will be updated. Please review these terms periodically.

  1. Questions and suggestions

4.1. If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, please send them to the Fully Wooly Online Store Support at woolyfully@gmail.com.